Vituity

Vituity's EMPA fellows learn from expert clinicians who have a passion for patient care. Here are just a few of the dedicated faculty members you'll meet at ARMC.

Emergency Department Medical Director

Rodney Borger, MD

Lead Physician Assistant and Fellowship Program Director

J. Dennis Tankersley, MS, PA-C

Fellowship Associate Director

Tanya Schrobilgen, PA-C

Clinical Faculty

 

  • Rodney Borger, MD
  • Kerstin Claunch, PA-C
  • Melissa Cornett, PA-C
  • Jeffrey Cronin, PA-C
  • Gary Felix, PA-C
  • Lawrence Gates, PA-C
  • Jeff Haga, DO
  • Tamara Hubbert, PA-C
  • Brent Jacobsen, DO
  • Brian Jarman, PA-C
  • Gene Kwong, MD
  • Carol Lee, MD
  • Vy Lien, PA-C

 

  • Pamela Lux, DO
  • Scott McEvoy, PA-C
  • Sean Miller, PA-C
  • Heather Morse, PA-C
  • Michael Neeki, DO
  • Ernest Newton, PA-C
  • Anh Nguyen, MD
  • Troy Pennington, DO
  • Arnold Sin, MD
  • James Stuart, PA-C
  • Jonathan Tsao, DO
  • Mallory Willenborg, PA-C
  • Ho-Wang Yuen, MD
  • Anthony Yvanovich, PA-C
 

Meet Our Alumni

Alumni of Vituity's EMPA Fellowship are building exciting careers at emergency departments across the country. Here are some of our recent graduates.

Class of 2018

  • Victoria Bennett, PA-C
  • Ada Cheng, PA-C
  • Avery Christian, PA-C
  • Jeremy Gerber, PA-C
  • Jiani Ju, PA-C
  • Harjot Kaur, PA-C
  • Jackie Luu, PA-C
  • Stephanie Metayer, PA-C
  • Alexa Moorman, PA-C
  • Alyson Owyang, PA-C
  • Dennis Phrasavath, PA-C
  • Jennifer Schwartz, PA-C
  • Christina Siau, PA-C
  • Jonathan Skelton, PA-C
  • Alexandra Steinmann, PA-C
  • Whitney Tucker, PA-C

Class of 2017

  • Zoilemma Acosta, PA-C
  • Adriana Barrier PA-C
  • Kerstin Claunch, PA-C
  • Daniel Kim, PA-C
  • Emmelynn King, PA-C
  • David Konzem, PA-C
  • Scott McEvoy, PA-C
  • Sean Miller, PA-C
  • Brittany Nolan, PA-C
  • Velen Tat, PA-C
  • Mallory Willenborg, PA-C

Class of 2016

  • T.J. Ahearn, PA-C
  • Christina Arieta, PA-C
  • Ryan Cates, PA-C
  • Willie Concepcion, PA-C
  • Jessica Couch, PA-C
  • Allyson DiSilva, PA-C
  • Brian Edison, PA-C
  • Julie Hay, PA-C
  • Maria Mejia, PA-C
  • Desiree Pasillas , PA-C
  • Michelle Sheldon, PA-C
  • Anthony Shultz, PA-C
  • Ashley Webber, PA-C

Class of 2015

  • Theresa Brodeur, PA-C
  • Ashley Cadondon, PA-C
  • Jeffrey Cronin, PA-C
  • Michael Difronzo, PA-C
  • Gary Felix, PA-C
  • Richard Grandquist, PA-C
  • Seth Lauterbach, PA-C
  • Dareen Nassman, PA-C
  • Ernest Newton, PA-C
  • Susan Sasaki, PA-C
  • Matthew Styles, PA-C
  • Charles Telesco, PA-C
  • Dennis Wang, PA-C
  • Brian Wolter, PA-C

Class of 2014

  • Kristina Anderson, PA-C
  • Sarah Batte, PA-C
  • Audrey Copeland, PA-C
  • Ashley Glenn-McDowell, PA-C
  • Teah Hagman, PA-C
  • Tamara Hubbert, PA-C
  • Brian Jarman, PA-C
  • Scott Martin, PA-C
  • Kenesha McGruder, PA-C
  • Heather Morse, PA-C
  • Diane Schoendienst, PA-C

Class of 2013

  • David Flores, PA-C
  • Mary Jo Goodsite, PA-C
  • Aaron Kan, PA-C
  • Sean McGovern, PA-C
  • Tanya Schrobilgen, PA-C
  • Ryan Wada, PA-C

Class of 2012

  • Annie Fischer, PA-C
  • Patrick Fong, PA-C
  • Elise Lee, PA-C
  • Edward Schelert, PA-C
  • Kelsi Walters, PA-C
  • Elizabeth (Ashley) Wright, PA-C

Class of 2011

  • Scott Borrelli, PA-C
  • Angelica Magaña, PA-C
  • Natalie Meulenberg, PA-C
  • James Stuart, PA-C
  • Lauren Vento, PA-C